Osun State Governorship Election Results

by cloudnewsmag
1 views

Advertisement

The results for the Osun State Governorship Election holding today are in from various polling units and local governments.

Naija News reports that the election was contested by All Progressives Congress (APC) the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), Labour Party, Accord Party and others.

Stick with Naija News as we bring you updates of the results across the state…

RESULT

PU 8, Ward 06, Obokun LGA

APC: 101

PDP: 128

YPP: 1

NNPP: 1

ADP: 3

RESULT

PU02, Ward 4, Egbedore LGA

APC: 171

PDP: 343

RESULT

PU 15, Ward 6, Okerewe 3, Ife East LGA.

PDP: 64

APC: 34

LP: 0

Accord: 0

RESULT

PU 002, Ward 3, Asalu Ikoyi, Isokan LGA

APC: 173

PDP: 143

RESULT

PU 01, Ward 1, Osa Ikoyi, Isokan

PDP:216

APC: 99

ADP: 6

RESULT

PU 007, Ward 6, Okerewe 3, Ife East LGA

See also  100 Happy New Month Messages, Wishes, Prayers For November 2021

PDP: 74

APC: 115

LP: 0

Accord: 1

RESULT
PU009, Ward 6, Otun Jagun ‘B’, Oderinlo Compound 1
ADP: 02
APC: 97
PDP: 59
PRP: 01

RESULT
PU008, Ward 2, Ilare 2, Ife Central
PDP: 153
APC: 124

RESULT
PU 02, Town hall Bode-Osi, Bode-Osi ward 8, Olaoluwa LGA

AAC: 2
ADP: 9
APC:178
APM: 1
APP: 1
PDP: 130
PRP: 1
YPP – 1
ZLP – 1

RESULT

PU03, Ward 10, Egbedore LGA

APC: 150

PDP: 261

RESULT

PU 04, Ward 02, L.A. Primary School, Ilesa East

APC: 74

PDP: 104

RESULT

PU 005, Ward 10, Ife central LGA

PDP: 26

APC: 57

LP: 2

APC WINS BISI AKANDE’S POLLING UNIT

PU 12, Ward 04, Isedo, Ila-Orangun

PDP: 117

APC: 140

RESULT

PU 007, Ward 01 Okesa, Ilesa East LGA

A:01

AAC:02

ADP: 01

APC: 98

APM: 01

PDP: 106

YPP: 01

ZLP: 01

RESULT

PU 04, Ward 10, Egbedore LGA

APC: 145

PDP: 213

LP: 01

RESULT

PU 03, Dispensary Bode-Osi, Bode-Osi ward 8, Olaoluwa LGA

See also  Ataga Family Threatens To Sue Nigerian Journalists, See Why

APC: 137

PDP: 151

NRM: 1

PRP: 1

A: 1

Registered votes: 754

Votes cast: 315

Invalid votes: 24

ADELEKE WINS HIS POLLING UNIT

PU 009, Ward 02, Abogunde, Ede North

APC: 23

PDP: 218

RESULT

PU 004, Ward 08, Isibo/Buari-Isolo, Oba’s palace, Ede North

APC: 44

PDP: 131

RESULT

Ward 08, PU 008, Isibo/Buari-Isolo, Ede North

APC: 53

PDP: 129

RESULT

PU 005, Ward 6, Alapomu, Isokan LGA

APC: 84

PDP: 132

RESULT

PU21, Ward 10, Egbedore LGA.

APC: 18

PDP: 20

LP: 0

RESULT

PU 004, Fajuyi Hall OAU, Ward 05, Iremo/Ajebamidele, Ife Central LGA

PDP: 28

APC: 29

Accord: 9

LP: 2

RESULT

PU 07, Open space, opposite Olubode palace, Bode-Osi Ward 8, Olaoluwa LGA

APC: 90

PDP: 108

NRM: 1

APM: 1

ADP: 3

PRP: 1

Registered voters: 329

Votes cast: 209

Invalid votes: 5

RESULT

PU 28, Iremo/Ajebandele OAU campus

PDP:10

APC:08

RESULT

Ward 03, PU18, Egbedore LGA

APC: 24

PDP: 20

LP: 0

RESULT

PU 006, Ward 08, Isibo/Buari-Isolo, Ede North

APC: 48

Accord: 1

PDP: 178

RESULT

See also  ASUU Gives Update On Ending Strike After Meeting With FG

PU 005, Ward 07, Babasanya, Ede South

APC: 104

PDP: 304

APC WINS AREGBESOLA’S POLLING UNIT

APC: 164

PDD: 134

VOID: 8

RESULT

WARD 04, PU 11, Ila-Orangun

PDP:75

APC:63

RESULT

WARD 04, PU 04, Ila-Orangun

PDP: 130

APC: 58

WARD 04, PU 05, Ila-Orangun

PDP: 33

APC: 25

WARD 5, PU 7, Ila-Orangun

PDP,: 50

APC: 49

WARD 05, PU 06, Ila-Orangun

PDP: 83

APC: 71

RESULT (PU 4, Elepo village, Bode-Osi ward 8, Olaoluwa LGA)

APC: 38

PDP: 96

AAC: 2

PRP: 1

YPP: 1

Registered votes: 329

Votes cast: 141

Invalid votes: 3

Related Posts

%d bloggers like this: